Jojoba Oil 100% Pure Moisturizing Oil 118ml
Condition: In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Solution: 100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
Ingredient: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.
NOW® Solutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality.
NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.
Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.
- හිසකෙස් වර්ධනයට
- හිසකෙස් වල ඝණත්වය වැඩි කර ගැනීමට,
- සම මෘදු කර ගැනීමට,
- සමේ තෙතමනය රදවා ගැනීමට,
- සම පැහැපත් කර ගැනීමට,
- වියළි ඉරිතැලුනු දෙතොල් සුවපත් කර නා දලු මෙත් දෙතොල් හිමිකර ගැනීමට,
- සමෙහි වියපත්වීමේ ලක්ෂණ පහකීරීමට.
SUGGESTED USAGE & STORAGE
For deep hair-conditioning treatment, work a quarter-size amount into wet hair then shampoo after 5-10 minutes.
As a skin conditioner, apply to damp skin after showering to hydrate and seal in moisture.
Sediment/cloudiness may occur due to temperature variations. This is normal and does not affect product quality.